Skip to main contentSkip to footer

Desks

145 Products
Best Seller
$299.99Sauder Cottage Road Black Corner DeskCurrent price: $299.99
$379.98Sauder Barrister Lane Executive DeskCurrent price: $379.98
$379.99Ashley Breckington Home Office DeskCurrent price: $379.99
New Arrival
$169.99Ashley Battelle Computer Desk in Light OakCurrent price: $169.99
Best Seller
$899.99Martin Furniture Mason Monarca Double Pedestal DeskCurrent price: $899.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$399.99Ashley Lyncott DeskCurrent price: $399.99
$299.99Ashley Baldridge DeskCurrent price: $299.99
Best Seller
$1,249.99Aspen Alexander Executive Desk in Midnight BlueCurrent price: $1,249.99

Free Curbside Delivery

Limited Quantity
$296.99Furniture of America Good Game Black Corner Gaming DeskCurrent price: $296.99
Best Seller
$729.99Int'l Furniture Balam 2-Drawer Desk in BrownCurrent price: $729.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$299.99Sauder August Hill Corner DeskCurrent price: $299.99
$229.99Linon Wexler DeskCurrent price: $229.99
Best Seller
$399.99Ashley Montia 67" DeskCurrent price: $399.99
$1,329.99Martin Furniture Carson Weathered Dove Executive DeskCurrent price: $1,329.99

Free Curbside Delivery

Best Seller
$368.99Officestar Products AC60L Ace L-Shaped Desk with Monitor Shelf in River OakCurrent price: $368.99
$659.98Sauder Tiffin Line Raven Oak Corner DeskCurrent price: $659.98

Free Curbside Delivery

$486.99Jaipur Knoll Three-Drawer DeskCurrent price: $486.99
Limited Quantity
$289.99Furniture of America Good Game Black Gaming DeskCurrent price: $289.99
$516.99Sauder Select Black 60-Inch Electric Sit/Stand DeskCurrent price: $516.99

Free Curbside Delivery

Best Seller
$589.99Martin Furniture Mason Monarca Writing DeskCurrent price: $589.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$349.98Sauder Harbor View Corner Computer DeskCurrent price: $349.98
$269.99Sauder Trestle Executive DeskCurrent price: $269.99
$1,279.99Martin Furniture Willow Lane Credenza in Natural OakCurrent price: $1,279.99

Free Curbside Delivery

New Arrival
$259.99Liberty Modern Edge Writing Desk in Caffe BrownCurrent price: $259.99
$1,078.99Martin Furniture Hartford Electric Sit/Stand Desk in BlackCurrent price: $1,078.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$1,479.99Martin Furniture Willow Lane Double Pedestal Desk in Ebony BlackCurrent price: $1,479.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$2,039.98Martin Furniture Hartford White L-Shaped DeskCurrent price: $2,039.98

Free Curbside Delivery

$2,579.00Hooker Furniture Kalamazoo Desk in Aged OakCurrent price: $2,579.00

Free Curbside Delivery

$679.98Ashley Wildenauer L-Shaped Corner DeskCurrent price: $679.98

Free Curbside Delivery

$1,029.99Elements Int'l Portico Brown Oak Executive Computer DeskCurrent price: $1,029.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$949.99Intercon Foundry Charcoal Executive DeskCurrent price: $949.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$419.99Sauder Pacific View Prime Oak Corner DeskCurrent price: $419.99
$1,299.99Aspen Hampton Executive Desk in Black CherryCurrent price: $1,299.99

Free Curbside Delivery

New Arrival
$569.99Sauder Palladia L-Shaped Desk in Vintage OakCurrent price: $569.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$1,479.99Martin Furniture Willow Lane Double Pedestal Desk in Natural OakCurrent price: $1,479.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$259.99Sauder Select Computer DeskCurrent price: $259.99
New Arrival
$1,099.99Martin Furniture Kingston Credenza Desk in Dark ChocolateCurrent price: $1,099.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$698.99Martin Furniture Canyon Drive Writing DeskCurrent price: $698.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$2,249.98Martin Furniture Tulane L-Shaped Pedestal DeskCurrent price: $2,249.98

Free Curbside Delivery

$819.99Martin Furniture Mason Monarcha Credenza DeskCurrent price: $819.99

Free Curbside Delivery

Best Seller
$939.98Martin Furniture Mason Brown Corner DeskCurrent price: $939.98

Free Curbside Delivery

$1,169.99Martin Furniture Abby White Double Pedestal DeskCurrent price: $1,169.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$299.99Linon Rayna DeskCurrent price: $299.99
$739.99Martin Furniture Hartford White Writing DeskCurrent price: $739.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$398.99Sunny Designs American Modern Cinnamon DeskCurrent price: $398.99
$399.99Intercon Norcross Two-Drawer Writing DeskCurrent price: $399.99
$879.99Elements Int'l Portico Brown Oak Pedestal Writing DeskCurrent price: $879.99

Free Curbside Delivery

On Sale
$1,257.99Martin Furniture Hartford Black Double Pedestal DeskCurrent price: $1,257.99 Reg: $1,399.99Martin Furniture Hartford Black Double Pedestal DeskList price: $1,399.99

Free Curbside Delivery

Viewing 48 of 145

A Home Office Isn’t Complete Without a Desk from Homemakers


Any well-equipped home office begins with the right desk, and that should be much more than a table and drawers. At Homemakers, we look for home office desks that blend productivity with charm. After all, just because it’s a workspace doesn’t mean it can’t reflect your sense of style. Whether you're putting together your first home office or giving your current space a remodel, our dozens of quality desks will leave you feeling like a true professional.


Explore our collection at Homemakers today! We’ll help you get started with some advice on how to tailor your search.


Streamline Electronics, Storage with Convenient Features Like Cable Management


Today’s desks can help make for a more productive home office, with useful features designed to make using electronics or accessing storage a little easier. For example, we offer desks that boast designs accommodating cable management, USB ports and even built-in outlets! You can keep all your technology charged and organized without a tangle of wires. We also offer many adjustable sitting/standing desks, which can help support your back and neck through long hours.


But it’s important not to forget the basics! In addition to these tech-savvy features, our desks provide ample office storage options. Keep all your essentials close at hand, from gliding drawers to shelving.


Classy Executive or Sleek Start-Up? Different Desk Styles Set the Tone


The style of desk you choose helps set the tone for your home office. Whether you prefer the classic elegance of executive desks, the space-saving efficiency of corner desks or the versatility of a credenza, Homemakers can offer a model to match your vision. Our office chairs can help complete this vision, creating a cohesive final look.


Consider what you will primarily doing each day in the office. A simple writing desk may be all you need, but a computer desk could be a better option when you need more room for monitors and accessories. This is especially true if you work from home full-time.


Aesthetically the materials used (like wood or metal/glass) will refine the look you want. Our selection of home office desks includes styles like:


  • Contemporary
  • Mid-century modern
  • Rustic
  • Transitional
  • And more!

  • These desks come from renowned brands such as Ashley, Sauder and Martin Furniture. Homemakers is delighted to work with them to deliver the quality desks you deserve. Visit today and start your personal home office transformation!