Skip to main contentSkip to footer

Office Chairs

24 Products
$278.99Presidential Seating Leather Plus Ergonomic Office Chair in BlackCurrent price: $278.99
$176.99Presidential Seating Boss Criss Cross Beige Office ChairCurrent price: $176.99
$307.00Parker House 316 Series Gray Office ChairCurrent price: $307.00
$149.99Presidential Seating Boss Saddle Brown Office ChairCurrent price: $149.99
Best Seller
$469.00Parker House 370 Series Black OFFICE ChairCurrent price: $469.00
$680.00Parker House Leather Office Chair in ChestnutCurrent price: $680.00

Free Curbside Delivery

$146.99Ashley Montia Office ChairCurrent price: $146.99
$115.99Linon Stormy Yellow Adjustable Swivel Office ChairCurrent price: $115.99
$469.00Parker House 370 Series Latte Office ChairCurrent price: $469.00
Best Seller
$410.00Parker House Ozone Fabric Heavy Duty Office ChairCurrent price: $410.00
$149.99Presidential Seating Boss Caramel Office ChairCurrent price: $149.99
$307.00Parker House 316 Series White Office ChairCurrent price: $307.00
$1,099.00Aspen Jefferson Burnished Umber Leather Executive Office ChairCurrent price: $1,099.00

Free Curbside Delivery

$680.00Parker House Leather Office Chair in ClayCurrent price: $680.00

Free Curbside Delivery

$469.00Parker House 370 Series Ivory Office ChairCurrent price: $469.00
$680.00Parker House Leather Office Chair in CayanneCurrent price: $680.00

Free Curbside Delivery

$410.00Parker House Parchment Fabric Heavy Duty Office ChairCurrent price: $410.00
$115.99Linon Abigail Office Chair in GrayCurrent price: $115.99
$115.99Linon Stormy Green Adjustable Swivel Office ChairCurrent price: $115.99
$513.00Parker House 300 Series Office ChairCurrent price: $513.00
$289.99Presidential Seating Boss Executive Desk Chair in BlackCurrent price: $289.99
$1,099.99Aspen Jeff Leather Executive Office ChairCurrent price: $1,099.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$799.99Aspen Blake Venetian Silver Leather Executive Office ChairCurrent price: $799.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$799.99Aspen Blake Venetian Caramel 100% Leather Office ChairCurrent price: $799.99

Free Curbside Delivery

Be Your Own Boss with an Office Chair from Homemakers


Your home office needs to be a productive space, whether you’re just starting your career or making the most of a big promotion. If you want to combine comfortable and productive, an office chair from Homemakers is the perfect place to start.


We offer a wide range of models sure to help you stay on task. With ergonomic designs and plush materials, you can keep your mind sharp without putting strain on your back. In fact, you have so many options that actually picking one feels more like work than what you’d be doing in your finished office. Fortunately, Homemakers can help. From traditional leather office chairs to chic contemporary office chairs, we’ll make sure you have the best seat in the house.


Functionality Is First and Foremost


The comfort of your home office chair may be the deciding factor between being productive or stuck with a crick in your neck. We offer desk chairs contoured for ergonomic comfort, in line with your height and other proportions. Additionally, things like reclining and swiveling as well as adjusting and positioning the arms are easier thanks to sturdy mechanisms and overall design. Once these basics are taken care of, you can comfortably use your office chair for everything from work calls to gaming with friends. Whether you prefer traditional executive chairs or sleek contemporary office chairs, we have the perfect fit for your workspace.


Figure Out Your Preferred Style: Classy Executive or Something Casual?


You have more flexibility than ever when choosing the design of your new office chair. While functional comfort should be your first priority, you don’t have to skimp on how it looks either. From bright colors to classic black and metal office chairs , there’s a style for everyone. You can find a chair that creates a sense of professionalism and esteem or find something that goes all in on plush coziness that pairs nicely with your computer desk. What’s important is that it fits the space and your needs! We’ll help you pick out an office chair with the features most important to you.


Finding That Perfect Office Chair Can Be Easier with Top Brands


With more designs available, comparing different brands and models can take more of your precious time. It may help speed up the process by looking for brands you know and trust. Homemakers makes finding quality easy, with dozens of office chairs from Presidential Seating, Linon, Ashley and more. And if you're updating your entire workspace, consider pairing your chair with a Martin Furniture desk for a cohesive and functional office setup. Compare options for as long as you like, but we’re confident it won’t be long until you discover the perfect office chair for you.