Skip to main contentSkip to footer

DeMIR Homes

29 Products
$7,934.00Bernhardt Vista 6-Piece Sectional in BeigeCurrent price: $7,934.00

Free Curbside Delivery

$1,697.98Ashley Donelson Creek Vanilla 4-Piece Modular SectionalCurrent price: $1,697.98

Free Curbside Delivery

$728.99Westwood/Thomas Int'l Modena Upholstered Bed in Beige/Midnight Blue - FullCurrent price: $728.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$949.00Hooker Furniture Commerce & Market Round Coffee Table in Natural OakCurrent price: $949.00

Free Curbside Delivery

$268.99Emerald Home Bruno Swivel Chair in Saddle BrownCurrent price: $268.99
$219.99Armen Living Tobias Barstool in Black/White BoucleCurrent price: $219.99
$649.00Modus Furniture Hollis 2-Drawer Nightstand in Cabin GlowCurrent price: $649.00
$3,949.96Ashley Serene Bay Outdoor Dining Set - 7-PieceCurrent price: $3,949.96

Free Curbside Delivery

$449.99Ashley Clare View Outdoor Lounge ChairCurrent price: $449.99
$417.99Modus Furniture Gardina Chai NightstandCurrent price: $417.99
$267.99Emerald Home Brylee White Swivel ChairCurrent price: $267.99
$728.99Bernards Furniture Elure Peppercorn 9-Drawer DresserCurrent price: $728.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$99.99Ashley Marina Sun Outdoor End TableCurrent price: $99.99
$356.99Bernards Furniture Elure Peppercorn Glass Door NightstandCurrent price: $356.99
$489.00Home Trends and Design Vista Dining ChairCurrent price: $489.00
$498.99Ashley Brintstreet Upholstered Queen BedCurrent price: $498.99
$969.99Ashley Rainier Ranch Round Fire Pit TableCurrent price: $969.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$2,797.99Norwalk Furniture Bexley West Village Cream SofaCurrent price: $2,797.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$496.99Elements Int'l Portland Dining TableCurrent price: $496.99
$1,699.99Ashley Serene Bay Outdoor SofaCurrent price: $1,699.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$1,199.99Ashley Serene Bay Outdoor LoveseatCurrent price: $1,199.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$349.99Ashley Serene Bay Outdoor Square End TableCurrent price: $349.99
$599.99Ashley Serene Bay Outdoor Coffee TableCurrent price: $599.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$828.99Modus Furniture Gardina Chai Upholstered Queen BedCurrent price: $828.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$577.99Armen Living Erie Black Counter StoolCurrent price: $577.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$299.99Westwood/Thomas Int'l Modena 2-Drawer Nightstand in Midnight BlueCurrent price: $299.99
$1,999.97Ashley Clare View Outdoor Sectional - 4-PieceCurrent price: $1,999.97

Free Curbside Delivery

$1,099.99Ashley Laguna Heights Outdoor Dining Table with Umbrella HoleCurrent price: $1,099.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$469.99Ashley Abeford Accent Cocktail Table SetCurrent price: $469.99

See “Living Redefined” by DeMIR Homes at the 2026 Des Moines HBA (Home Builders Association) HomeShowExpo. Homemakers can be found in nearly every room of this home including the formal living areas,and basement, dining room, and all bedrooms are just the primary spaces you’ll find our furniture pieces. The bar, rec area and childrens’ playroom are also highlights, but don’t miss our outdoor and patio furniture.

 

A few standout pieces to view inside; the Norwalk Furniture Bexley West Village Sofa and Flexsteel Westside High-Leg Recliner in the living room, and in the bedroom the Modus Furniture Gardina Bed and Bernards Furniture Elure Glass Door Nightstand. Step outside to the patio and spot the Ashley Serene Bay Outdoor Dining Set and the Ashley Rainier Ranch Round Fire Pit Table.