Skip to main contentSkip to footer

Serenity Homes & Renovations

5 Products
$629.99Martin Furniture Lachlan Dining TableCurrent price: $629.99

Free Curbside Delivery

Best Seller
$699.99Jofran Archdale Black 4-Door Accent CabinetCurrent price: $699.99

Free Curbside Delivery

$1,266.99Best Chair Erin & Ben Faulkner Chair in Sapphire BlueCurrent price: $1,266.99

Free Curbside Delivery

ClearanceLimited Quantity
$139.99GatherCraft San Miguel Outdoor Dining Table with Umbrella HoleCurrent price: $139.99 Reg: $499.99GatherCraft San Miguel Outdoor Dining Table with Umbrella HoleList price: $499.99
$369.99Crestview Collection Ashleigh Round Accent TableCurrent price: $369.99

Serenity Homes blends building and remodeling experience with fine design. Stop in and see the refined aesthetic of this showcase home at the 2026 Des Moines HBA HomeShowExpo. Homemakers Furniture is also proud to partner with Green Door Home Staging to design and furnish multiple rooms of this home, from the home office to the outdoor space.

 

While visiting this home, look for the Best Chair Erin & Ben Faulkner Chair in Sapphire Blue, and the Crestview Collection Ashleigh Round Accent Table that look good in any space. Also on display is the inviting long-extension Lachlan Dining Table by Martin Furniture and Jofran Archdale Black 4-Door Accent Cabinet.

 

In one of the bedrooms, take a peek at the Jonathan Louis Cirrus Upholstered Queen Bed in Artisan Sand. Then escape outside to the patio where you'll find the GatherCraft San Miquel Dining Set.